If you have reached this section of our website, it is because you are certainly interested in knowing more about the relationship that we can have in this space. That is, knowing the data of our activity, the purpose of our network, what information on the web I use and what I do with your data, what are the rights and obligations that we both have and explain what my procedures are to protect your personal data and my commitment to confidentiality.

Data of the responsible

  • Responsible identity: Carolina Torres Restrepo
  • Tradename: Red Mujeres x El Mundo
  • Location: Montreal Canada
  • Email: hello@redmujeresxelmundo.net

In this space you can find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between the users and myself as the person in charge of this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.

Red Mujeres x El Mundo (Carolina Torres Restrepo) as the person in charge of this website, I assume the commitment to process the information of my users and clients with full guarantees and comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of personal data of my users. This website, therefore, strictly complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Regulation of development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (RGPD), as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

Terms of use

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the Red Mujeres x El Mundo website, including the content and services made available on it. Any person who accesses the web https://www.redmujeresxelmundo.net ("User") agrees to submit to the General Conditions in force at any time on the web https://www.redmujeresxelmundo.net.

Personal data I obtain and how I do it.

You have all the information in the Privacy Policy.

Commitments and obligations of users

The user is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not in any way imply the beginning of a commercial relationship with Red Mujeres x El Mundo. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and content without violating current legislation, good faith and public order. The use of the web is prohibited, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that in any way, may cause damage or impede its normal operation. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

  • Its reproduction, distribution or modification, total or partial, unless you have my authorization as the legitimate owner;
  • Any violation of the rights of the provider or of me as the legitimate owner;
  • Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

In using the web https://www.redmujeresxelmundo.net/ the user agrees not to carry out no conduct that may damage the image, interests and rights of Red Mujeres x El Mundo or third parties or that may damage, disable or overload the portal https://www.redmujeresxelmundo.net/ or that, in any way, prevents the normal use of the web. However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, https://www.redmujeresxelmundo.net/ cannot guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may cause alterations in the user's computer systems (software and hardware) or in their electronic documents and files contained therein, although I put all the necessary means and appropriate security measures to avoid the presence of these harmful elements.

Sponsored Ads, Affiliate Links and Advertising

This website offers users sponsored content, advertisements and / or affiliate links. Among the links provided, there is the possibility of informing and referencing products and / or services and / or infoproducts. In these latter cases, that request will be forwarded to third parties. The information that appears in these affiliate links or the inserted ads are provided by the advertisers themselves, so Carolina Torres Restrepo is not responsible for possible inaccuracies or errors that the ads may contain, nor does it guarantee the experience in any way, integrity or responsibility of the advertisers or the quality of their products. The ads will remain published on the web until they are removed or suspended by the advertiser or Red Mujeres x El Mundo, which logically will not be responsible for the fact that, once unsubscribed from their databases, the ads continue to be indexed in search engines outside this website. Any contractual or non-contractual relationship that the user formalizes with the advertisers, affiliates or third parties contacted through this website are understood to be made solely and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and / or third person. The user knows and accepts that https://www.redmujeresxelmundo.net/ only acts as a channel or advertising medium and therefore has no responsibility for any damages or losses of any nature caused by their negotiations, conversations and / or contractual or non-contractual relationships with advertisers or third parties, natural or legal, contacted through this website.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user to Red Mujeres x El Mundo can be stored in automated or non-automated databases, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Carolina Torres Restrepo, assuming all technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations. Communication between users and https://www.redmujeresxelmundo.net/ uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data is encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, I guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of users is guaranteed.

Intellectual and industrial property rights

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of Red Mujeres x El Mundo. The user agrees to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by Red Mujeres x El Mundo. The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing without exhaustive text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or a third party considers that a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights has occurred due to the introduction of certain content on the web, they must notify Red Women x El Mundo of said circumstance indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party holder of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in the event that the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Point out the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the indicated intellectual property rights and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

external links

The pages of the web https://www.redmujeresxelmundo.net/ provide links to other own websites and content that is owned by third parties such as:

  • Tools
  • Resources
  • Content from other websites and blogs
  • Affiliate links

Disclaimer of warranties and liability

Carolina Torres Restrepo (Red Mujeres x El Mundo) does not grant any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website, or its services and content;
  • The existence of malware, malicious or harmful programs in the content;
  • The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, utility and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the web;
  • The provider is not responsible under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

Contact

In case you have any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comment on the web https://www.redmujeresxelmundo.net/, please write to us at hola@redmujeresxelmundo.net. The legal notice was last updated on 03-22-2020.